Logo

Game Database

DanceDanceRevolution Game Select


DanceDanceRevolution Dance Wars (iOS) (United States)

http://zenius-i-vanisher.com/pictures/1-1355504141.jpeg

Event Log
2013-08-31 - Game service retired.
2013-07-02 - Game no longer available for download.
2013-06-30 - "BINGO PARTY!" event ends.
2013-06-17 - "BINGO PARTY!" event starts.
2013-05-30 - Artist pack "Wynter Gordon" released then pulled later during the day.
2013-05-15 - Artist pack "Calvin Harris" released.
2013-04-30 - Artist pack "Jason Mraz" released.
2013-04-15 - "Pendulum pack" released.
2013-03-30 - "Passion Pit pack" released.
2013-03-15 - "Miley Cyrus pack" released.
2013-03-11 - "Unidentified Funky Objects" event ends.
2013-02-26 - "Unidentified Funky Objects" event starts.
2013-02-14 - Released. "a-ha pack" released.

Missions

Stage 01

Unlock 1: CG Project
Objective 1 - Cost 65 - "My Only Shining Star" BEG - Clear with Rank D or above

Unlock 2: A Stupid Barber
Objective 1 - Cost 65 - "My Only Shining Star" BEG - Clear with 720,000 points or above
Objective 2 - Cost 65 - "Kind Lady" BAS - Get 50 or more PERFECT or above
Objective 3 - Cost 65 - "real-high-SPEED" BAS - Achieve 50 combos or more

Unlock 3: Decade
Objective 1 - Cost 65 - "CG Project" BEG - Clear with 700,000 points or above
Objective 2 - Cost 65 - "A Stupid Barber" BEG - Achieve 60 combos or more
Objective 3 - Cost 65 - "My Only Shining Star" BAS - Clear with Rank B or above
Objective 4 - Cost 65 - "Kind Lady" DIF - Clear with 720,000 points or above

Stage 02

Unlock 1: D2R
Objective 1 - Cost 70 - "Decade" BEG - Clear with 740,000 points or above
Objective 2 - Cost 70 - "real-high-SPEED" DIF - Clear with Rank C or above
Objective 3 - Cost 70 - "CG Project" BAS - Clear with Rank C or above
Objective 4 - Cost 70 - "A Stupid Barber" DIF - Clear with 750,000 points or above

Unlock 2: Silver Platform - I wanna get your heart -
Objective 1 - Cost 70 - "D2R" BAS - Clear with 800,000 points or above
Objective 2 - Cost 70 - "Decade" BAS - Clear with Rank C or above
Objective 3 - Cost 70 - "My Only Shining Star" DIF - Achieve 60 combos or more
Objective 4 - Cost 70 - "Kind Lady" DIF - Clear with Rank C or above

Stage 03

Unlock 1: PASSION OF LOVE
Objective 1 - Cost 75 - "DYNAMITE RAVE" BEG - Clear with 800,000 points or above
Objective 2 - Cost 75 - "Silver Platform - I wanna get your heart -" BEG - Clear with 800,000 points or above
Objective 3 - Cost 75 - "D2R" DIF - Clear with Rank C or above
Objective 4 - Cost 75 - "A Stupid Barber" DIF - Clear with Rank D or above

Unlock 2: You are a Star
Objective 1 - Cost 75 - "PASSION OF LOVE" BAS - Clear with 820,000 points or above
Objective 2 - Cost 75 - "DYNAMITE RAVE" BAS - Clear with Rank B or above
Objective 3 - Cost 75 - "Silver Platform - I wanna get your heart -" BAS - Clear with 800,000 points or above
Objective 4 - Cost 75 - "DYNAMITE RAVE" DIF - Clear with 720,000 points or above

Stage 04

Unlock 1: STILL IN MY HEART
Objective 1 - Cost 80 - "You are a Star" BAS - Clear with 840,000 points or above
Objective 2 - Cost 80 - "MAX 300" BEG - Achieve 25 combos or more
Objective 3 - Cost 80 - "Shine" BAS - Get 60 or more PERFECT or above
Objective 4 - Cost 80 - "PASSION OF LOVE" BAS - Clear with Rank B or above

Unlock 2: AFRONOVA
Objective 1 - Cost 80 - "STILL IN MY HEART" BAS - Clear with 840,000 points or above
Objective 2 - Cost 80 - "You are a Star" DIF - Get 30 or more MARVELOUS
Objective 3 - Cost 80 - "Shine" DIF - Clear with Rank C or above
Objective 4 - Cost 80 - "PASSION OF LOVE" DIF - Clear with Rank D or above

Stage 05

Unlock 1: PARANOiA
Objective 1 - Cost 85 - "AFRONOVA" BEG - Achieve 60 combos or more
Objective 2 - Cost 85 - "MAX 300" BAS - Clear with 540,000 points or more
Objective 3 - Cost 85 - "LOVE THIS FEELIN'" BEG - Clear with Rank B or above
Objective 4 - Cost 85 - "STILL IN MY HEART" DIF - Clear with Rank C or above

Unlock 2: Dance Dance Revolution
Objective 1 - Cost 85 - "AM-3P" BEG - Clear with 850,000 points or more
Objective 2 - Cost 85 - "HIGHER" BAS - Achieve 80 combos or more
Objective 3 - Cost 85 - "PARANOiA" BEG - Clear with 750,000 points or more
Objective 4 - Cost 85 - "HIGHER" DIF - Clear with Rank B or above

Stage 06

Unlock 1: Poseidon (kors k mix)
Objective 1 - Cost 85 - "LOVE THIS FEELIN'" BEG - Get 40 or more PERFECT or above
Objective 2 - Cost 85 - "AFRONOVA" BAS - Clear with Rank C or above
Objective 3 - Cost 85 - "AM-3P" BAS - Clear with Rank B or above
Objective 4 - Cost 85 - "PARANOiA" BAS - Clear with Rank C or above

Unlock 2: Feelings Won't Fade(Extend Trance Mix)
Objective 1 - Cost 85 - "SEDUCTION" BEG - Clear with Rank B or above
Objective 2 - Cost 85 - "Dance Dance Revolution" BAS - Clear with 820,000 points or above
Objective 3 - Cost 85 - "Anti-Matter" BEG - Clear with 400,000 points or above
Objective 4 - Cost 85 - "Dance Dance Revolution" DIF - Get 60 or more PERFECT or above

Stage 07

Unlock 1: TEARS
Objective 1 - Cost 90 - "SABER WING" BEG - Achieve 30 combos or more
Objective 2 - Cost 90 - "aftershock!!" BEG - Clear with 800,000 points or more
Objective 3 - Cost 90 - "Poseidon (kors k mix)" BEG - Clear with 840,000 points or more
Objective 4 - Cost 90 - "Feelings Won't Fade(Extend Trance Mix)" BEG - Clear with Rank B or above

Unlock 2: KISS KISS KISS AKBK MIX
Objective 1 - Cost 90 - "Feelings Won't Fade(Extend Trance Mix)" BAS - Clear with 800,000 points or above
Objective 2 - Cost 90 - "aftershock!!" BAS - Clear with Rank B or above
Objective 3 - Cost 90 - "Poseidon (kors k mix)" BAS - Achieve 60 combos or more
Objective 4 - Cost 90 - "Anti-Matter" BEG - Get 30 or more PERFECT or above

Stage 08

Unlock 1: in love wit you
Objective 1 - Cost 90 - "HYPER EUROBEAT" BAS - Clear with Rank B or above
Objective 2 - Cost 90 - "TEARS" BAS - Clear with Rank B or above
Objective 3 - Cost 90 - "KISS KISS KISS" DIF - Clear with 800,000 points or above
Objective 4 - Cost 90 - "KISS KISS KISS AKBK MIX" BAS - Clear with 820,000 points or above

Unlock 2: dirty digital
Objective 1 - Cost 90 - "HYPER EUROBEAT" DIF - Clear with 820,000 points or above
Objective 2 - Cost 90 - "POSSESSION" BEG - Get 25 or more MARVELOUS
Objective 3 - Cost 90 - "KISS KISS KISS AKBK MIX" DIF - Clear with Rank C or above
Objective 4 - Cost 90 - "L'amour et la liberté (Darwin & DJ Silver remix)" BAS - Clear with 900,000 points or above

Extra Stage (Requires jukebeat download)

Unlock 1: Frogger
Objective 1 - Cost 90 - "Dense Forest Battle" DIF - Clear with 700,000 points or above

Unlock 2: LETHAL ENFORCERS
Objective 1 - Cost 90 - "Frogger's Song ~Original Song : Frog Song(Traditional)~" DIF - Clear with 700,000 points or above

Data
Series:DanceDanceRevolution
Name:DanceDanceRevolution Dance Wars
Release Date:2013-02-14
Region:United States
Platform:iOS

Links

Links
GREE English Webpagehttp://developer.gree.net/sp/globalplatform/en/products/002/
GREE Japanese Webpagehttp://developer.gree.net/sp/globalplatform/ja/products/002/

Song List (72 Songs)

Artist pack "Pendulum" 3 songs
Song NameArtistGenreBPMBEGBSPDSPESP
The Island - Pt. I (Dawn)Pendulum1262469
WatercolourPendulum17435812
WitchcraftPendulum87-17436811
Default Songs 4 songs
Song NameArtistGenreBPMBEGBSPDSPESP
Dense Forest Battle14245811
Kind LadyOKUYATOS1353569
My Only Shining StarNAOKI feat.Becky LucindaHYPER EUROBEAT1553479
real-high-SPEEDMakoto feat. SK1312468
MISSION 19 songs
Song NameArtistGenreBPMBEGBSPDSPESP
Frogger's Song ~Original Song : Frog Song(Traditional)~16846912
LETHAL ENFORCERS Medley12034811
CG ProjectLatenighters20035912
A Stupid BarberSho-T1323489
Decadekors k Vs. dj TAKA14825811
D2RNAOKIHYPER ROCK BEAT16034711
Silver Platform - I wanna get your heart -U1 Reincarnates w/Leah14045711
PASSION OF LOVENAOKI feat. PAULA TERRY78-15545710
You are a starNAOKI feat. Anna Kaelin15524812
STILL IN MY HEARTNAOKIHYPER EUROBEAT15036810
AFRONOVARE-VENGE20057913
PARANOiA18018048911
Dance Dance RevolutionDDR ALL STARS15056812
Poseidon (kors k mix)NAOKI underground15225914
Feelings Won't Fade (Extend Trance Mix)SySF.14445812
TEARSNAOKI underground feat. EK14336812
KISS KISS KISS 秋葉工房 MIX Remixed by DJ Command16025812
in love wit youKotaro feat. Aya1481368
dirty digitalkors k14014711
Unlocks 28 songs
Song NameArtistGenreBPMBEGBSPDSPESP
Unidentified Funky Objectsyutak160-17014611
Bingo Partyyutak11524812
UranusTatsh SN 2 Style81-16236911
DYNAMITE RAVENAOKISPEED RAVE1491368
MAX 300ΩHARDCORE TECHNO12-300591215
ShineTOMOSUKE feat. Adreana1252357
LOVE THIS FEELIN'Chang Ma95-190491011
HIGHERNM feat. SUNNYDANCE POP1323479
AM-3PKTz13037811
SEDUCTIONnc ft. FINALFORCE95-19046912
Anti-MatterOrbit1 & Milo100-400691417
aftershock!!DM Ashura15735913
SABER WINGTAGSHOOTING WALTZ74-222481013
POSSESSIONTAG undergroundPSYCHIC FLASH185-3707101417
HYPER EUROBEATNAOKI feat. DDR ALL STARS15234610
KISS KISS KISSNAOKI feat. SHANTI15045612
L'amour et la liberté (Darwin & DJ Silver remix)NAOKI in the MERCURE70-14034711
GRADIUSIC CYBER (AMD G5 MIX)BIG-O feat. TAKA160381013
PARANOiA -Respect-.3k3005111216
All My Lovekors k feat.ЯIRE15825810
HeatstrokeTAG feat. Angie Lee14026710
oarfishkors k14012710
NGO鍋島圭一 68-2746101215
Music In The Rhythmnc ft. 触電 15547811
ElectrifiedSySF.ELECTRO14034610
CHAOSDE-SIRE retunes170681214
sakura stormRyu☆HAPPY HARDCORE18424710
Your AngelDM Ashura feat. kors k17524710
Artist pack "a-ha" 3 songs
Song NameArtistGenreBPMBEGBSPDSPESP
Take On MeA-ha16925810
Train Of Thoughta-ha14026810
You Are The Onea-ha16125811
Miley Cyrus pack 3 songs
Song NameArtistGenreBPMBEGBSPDSPESP
7 ThingsMiley Cyrus?35911
The ClimbMiley Cyrus8114810
When I Look At YouMiley Cyrus69-1382479
Artist pack "Passion Pit" 3 songs
Song NameArtistGenreBPMBEGBSPDSPESP
Little SecretsPassion Pit10035810
SleepyheadPassion Pit?25911
The ReelingPassion Pit11246912
Artist pack "Jason Mraz" 3 songs
Song NameArtistGenreBPMBEGBSPDSPESP
I Won't Give UpJason Mraz1362469
I'm YoursJason Mraz752467
Make It MineJason Mraz15035710
Artist pack "Calvin Harris" 3 songs
Song NameArtistGenreBPMBEGBSPDSPESP
FlashbackCalvin Harris12825810
I'm Not AloneCalvin Harris1312589
You Used To Hold MeCalvin Harris1291468
Artist pack "Wynter Gordon" 3 songs
Song NameArtistGenreBPMBEGBSPDSPESP
Buy My LoveWynter Gordon12735710
Dirty TalkWynter Gordon1302479
Til' Death (Do We Party)Wynter Gordon1283478
©2006-2019 Zenius -I- vanisher.com -5th style- IIPrivacy Policy
Web Server: 2% · Database: 4% · Server Time: 2019-11-15 04:55:58
This page took 0.016 seconds to execute.
Theme: starlight · Language: englishuk
Reset Theme & Language