Post #1 · Posté à 2010-06-07 11:54:46pm il y a 13.8 années
starfoxluver | |
---|---|
Member | |
198 Messages | |
Reg. 2008-12-26 | |
It's a board basically discussing your likes and dislikes of different anime
Here's mine:
Likes:
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
Lucky Star
Azumanga Daioh
Ouran High School Host Club
.Hack// series
Pokemon
Bleach
Dislike:
Unknown for now
Here's mine:
Likes:
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
Lucky Star
Azumanga Daioh
Ouran High School Host Club
.Hack// series
Pokemon
Bleach
Dislike:
Unknown for now
Post #2 · Posté à 2010-06-08 12:38:30am il y a 13.8 années
RGTM | |
---|---|
Moderator+ | |
7,202 Messages | |
Reg. 2007-07-19 | |
"BBCode Not Allowed" |
I am not a huge anime fan, but....
Likes:
Chobits
Likes:
Chobits
Post #3 · Posté à 2010-06-08 01:11:00am il y a 13.8 années
-Viper- | |
---|---|
Member+ | |
2,407 Messages | |
Reg. 2007-10-26 | |
Best:
FLCL
Full Metal Alchemist
Dragonball+Z
Bleach
Death Note
Samurai Champloo
Welcome to the NHK
Meh:
Gurren Lagann
Inuyasha
Rurouni Kenshin
Worst:
Naruto
One Piece
FLCL
Full Metal Alchemist
Dragonball+Z
Bleach
Death Note
Samurai Champloo
Welcome to the NHK
Meh:
Gurren Lagann
Inuyasha
Rurouni Kenshin
Worst:
Naruto
One Piece
Post #4 · Posté à 2010-06-08 01:54:43am il y a 13.8 années
Telperion | |
---|---|
Member+ | |
2,003 Messages | |
Reg. 2009-04-25 | |
"btor2osly" |
The only anime I've ever watched are Hetalia Axis Powers and FLCL, both of which I really, really like
Post #5 · Posté à 2010-06-08 02:12:42am il y a 13.8 années
mageman17 | |
---|---|
Member | |
2,102 Messages | |
Reg. 2008-06-15 | |
"MAGGLE" |
Best:
Neon Genesis Evangelion (with End of Evangelion as last two eps)
Jigoku Shoujo
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
Kacho-oji ("Legend of Black Heaven")
Worst:
Naruto
Battle B-Daman
Subjected to change in the future without prior notice.
Neon Genesis Evangelion (with End of Evangelion as last two eps)
Jigoku Shoujo
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
Kacho-oji ("Legend of Black Heaven")
Worst:
Naruto
Battle B-Daman
Subjected to change in the future without prior notice.
Post #6 · Posté à 2010-06-08 02:20:04am il y a 13.8 années
Silver Spirit | |
---|---|
Member | |
6,592 Messages | |
Reg. 2008-09-14 | |
"i was born at a very young age" |
Like:
Bleach
Haruhi
D.Gray-Man
Meh:
One Piece
Code Geass
Hate:
Naruto
Bleach
Haruhi
D.Gray-Man
Meh:
One Piece
Code Geass
Hate:
Naruto
Post #7 · Posté à 2010-06-08 02:20:32am il y a 13.8 années
Exor | |
---|---|
Member | |
3,646 Messages | |
Reg. 2008-05-29 | |
"^ featured on Law & Order" |
Best:
Lucky Star
Death Note
Neon Genesis Evangelion
Serial Experiments Lain
K-ON
Sailor Moon
Elfen Lied
Akira (while not a series)
<-- look @ Osaka
Worst:
One Piece
Lucky Star
Death Note
Neon Genesis Evangelion
Serial Experiments Lain
K-ON
Sailor Moon
Elfen Lied
Akira (while not a series)
<-- look @ Osaka
Worst:
One Piece
Post #8 · Posté à 2010-06-08 02:39:43am il y a 13.8 années
Tyma | |
---|---|
Member | |
2,309 Messages | |
Not Set | |
Reg. 2006-05-31 | |
You are a horrible, horrible man.
Best :
One Piece
Death Note
Hajime no Ippo
K-On!
Giant Robo : The Day The Earth Stood Still
Worst :
The Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya
Naruto Shippuden
Gurren Lagann
The Daughter Of Twenty Faces
Revolutionary Girl Utena
Best :
One Piece
Death Note
Hajime no Ippo
K-On!
Giant Robo : The Day The Earth Stood Still
Worst :
The Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya
Naruto Shippuden
Gurren Lagann
The Daughter Of Twenty Faces
Revolutionary Girl Utena
Post #9 · Posté à 2010-06-08 04:10:21am il y a 13.8 années
starfoxluver | |
---|---|
Member | |
198 Messages | |
Reg. 2008-12-26 | |
Update:
Likes:
Death Note
One Piece
Must Watch:
K-On!
Likes:
Death Note
One Piece
Must Watch:
K-On!
Post #10 · Posté à 2010-06-08 05:13:22am il y a 13.8 années
Exor | |
---|---|
Member | |
3,646 Messages | |
Reg. 2008-05-29 | |
"^ featured on Law & Order" |
Quote: Tyma
You are a horrible, horrible man.
Because of EVA, Lain, and Akira?EDIT: Add Sailor Moon to my Best list...
Post #11 · Posté à 2010-06-08 05:54:11am il y a 13.8 années
silenttype01 | |
---|---|
Member+ | |
8,023 Messages | |
Reg. 2007-01-19 | |
"DINGDONG♥HEARTS" |
I like:
Yu Yu Hakusho
FLCL
Shakugan no Shana
Eureka 7
Blood +
Cowboy Bebop
Azumanga Daioh
Lucky Star
Dragon Ball
Dragon Ball Kai
I dislike:
One Piece
Bleach
Naruto (believe it! :U)
Yu Yu Hakusho
FLCL
Shakugan no Shana
Eureka 7
Blood +
Cowboy Bebop
Azumanga Daioh
Lucky Star
Dragon Ball
Dragon Ball Kai
I dislike:
One Piece
Bleach
Naruto (believe it! :U)
Post #12 · Posté à 2010-06-08 10:35:51am il y a 13.8 années
Max | |
---|---|
Member+ | |
8,111 Messages | |
Reg. 2008-02-05 | |
"Charlie isn't real" |
Best:
DragonBall
DragonBall Z
DragonBall Kai
Inuyasha
FLCL
Cowboy Bebop
Sailor Moon (wut bitches? :V)
Saint Seiya
Death Note
Full Metal Alchemist
Full Metal Brotherhood
Bleach (in its first seasons, after they found out about Aizen and junk, it kind of went downhill for me from that moment, hence not me watching it as i did before).
Worst:
Pokemon
Digimon
Yu-Gi-Oh (Although the first season was good...the rest was crap)
One Piece (could NEVEr get into that anime...NEVER)
and Naruto...well the English dubbed, Japanese was ok, but then it also got tired, repetitive, boring, and just overly...crappy :/
DragonBall
DragonBall Z
DragonBall Kai
Inuyasha
FLCL
Cowboy Bebop
Sailor Moon (wut bitches? :V)
Saint Seiya
Death Note
Full Metal Alchemist
Full Metal Brotherhood
Bleach (in its first seasons, after they found out about Aizen and junk, it kind of went downhill for me from that moment, hence not me watching it as i did before).
Worst:
Pokemon
Digimon
Yu-Gi-Oh (Although the first season was good...the rest was crap)
One Piece (could NEVEr get into that anime...NEVER)
and Naruto...well the English dubbed, Japanese was ok, but then it also got tired, repetitive, boring, and just overly...crappy :/
Post #13 · Posté à 2010-06-08 10:55:28am il y a 13.8 années
Kynayo | |
---|---|
Member | |
2,756 Messages | |
Reg. 2008-01-28 | |
"キナヨ" |
Likes:
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
Lucky Star
Azumanga Daioh
Bleach
FLCL
Full Metal Alchemist
Death Note
Sailor Moon
School Rumble
Gurren Lagann
No real dislikes that I know of, because the ones I didn't get into right on one episode, I never gave another chance. >_>
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
Lucky Star
Azumanga Daioh
Bleach
FLCL
Full Metal Alchemist
Death Note
Sailor Moon
School Rumble
Gurren Lagann
No real dislikes that I know of, because the ones I didn't get into right on one episode, I never gave another chance. >_>
Post #14 · Posté à 2010-06-08 10:58:57am il y a 13.8 années
chewi | |
---|---|
Member+ | |
8,537 Messages | |
Not Set | |
Reg. 2008-02-24 | |
I don't really watch that much anime...
Like:
K-ON
Lucky Star
Azumanga Daioh
Elfen Lied
Yu-Gi-Oh (1st season)
Dislike:
None yet
Like:
K-ON
Lucky Star
Azumanga Daioh
Elfen Lied
Yu-Gi-Oh (1st season)
Dislike:
None yet
Post #15 · Posté à 2010-06-08 11:14:49am il y a 13.8 années
Tyma | |
---|---|
Member | |
2,309 Messages | |
Not Set | |
Reg. 2006-05-31 | |
Quote: Exor
Quote: Tyma
You are a horrible, horrible man.
Because of EVA, Lain, and Akira?EDIT: Add Sailor Moon to my Best list...
All 4 of those are must-watch anime, even Sailor Moon.
I've never seen anybody actually say that they hate One Piece, though. Most people either love it, have no idea what it is, or "didn't watch it because they didn't like the art style"
Post #16 · Posté à 2010-06-08 11:25:27am il y a 13.8 années
Zukin-Man | |
---|---|
Member+ | |
4,679 Messages | |
Reg. 2008-05-12 | |
"Nature: Naughty" |
Best
Azumanga Daioh
Lucky Star
Chobits
Cowboy Bebop
Duel Masters (when viewed with the American parody-dubbing)
Worst
FLCL
Naruto
Any Dragon Ball that has a suffix
I'm not finished with K-On! yet, but it's on its way to the Best column so far.
Azumanga Daioh
Lucky Star
Chobits
Cowboy Bebop
Duel Masters (when viewed with the American parody-dubbing)
Worst
FLCL
Naruto
Any Dragon Ball that has a suffix
I'm not finished with K-On! yet, but it's on its way to the Best column so far.
Post #17 · Posté à 2010-06-08 04:44:34pm il y a 13.8 années
Spirit of Nightmare | |
---|---|
Member | |
2,719 Messages | |
Reg. 2007-12-19 | |
"Focul tău nu ne mai încălzește" |
Best
Death Note
Dragonball Z
Worst
Lucky Star (It's that theme song that's turning me off so much)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (can have the same problem, although that song isn't as annoying)
Death Note
Dragonball Z
Worst
Lucky Star (It's that theme song that's turning me off so much)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (can have the same problem, although that song isn't as annoying)
Post #18 · Posté à 2010-06-08 06:01:50pm il y a 13.8 années
tsugaru7reveng | |
---|---|
Member+ | |
1,430 Messages | |
Reg. 2006-06-02 | |
God-tier:
-Ranma 1/2
-GTO
Good-tier:
-Fuushigi Yuugi
-Ayashi no Ceres
-Chobits
-The older Pokemon shows
-Beyblade
Ok-tier
-The newer Pokemon shows
-Crush Gear Turbo
DAJI-tier:
-Naruto
-Bakugan
-Yu-Gi-Oh!
-Ranma 1/2
-GTO
Good-tier:
-Fuushigi Yuugi
-Ayashi no Ceres
-Chobits
-The older Pokemon shows
-Beyblade
Ok-tier
-The newer Pokemon shows
-Crush Gear Turbo
DAJI-tier:
-Naruto
-Bakugan
-Yu-Gi-Oh!
Post #19 · Posté à 2010-06-08 06:47:08pm il y a 13.8 années
corny892 | |
---|---|
Member | |
8 Messages | |
Reg. 2010-03-18 | |
My Likes:
1. K-On! (1st & The On-going 2nd Season)
2. Azumanga Daioh
3. Cardcaptor Sakura
4. Chobits
5. Princess Tutu
6. Fancy Lala
7. Detective Conan
My Dis-likes
1. Naruto (Hate This Show Damn It To Hell!)
2. Yu-Gi-Oh! (GX Only)
Possible Candidates
1. To Heart 2
2. Lucky Star
3. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
4. Toradora
5. Minami-ke
*Subject To Change As A Watch More Animes (I Download Of Course I Don't Have A Anime Channel On My Cable.)
1. K-On! (1st & The On-going 2nd Season)
2. Azumanga Daioh
3. Cardcaptor Sakura
4. Chobits
5. Princess Tutu
6. Fancy Lala
7. Detective Conan
My Dis-likes
1. Naruto (Hate This Show Damn It To Hell!)
2. Yu-Gi-Oh! (GX Only)
Possible Candidates
1. To Heart 2
2. Lucky Star
3. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
4. Toradora
5. Minami-ke
*Subject To Change As A Watch More Animes (I Download Of Course I Don't Have A Anime Channel On My Cable.)
Post #20 · Posté à 2010-06-08 07:36:05pm il y a 13.8 années
SpyHunter29 | |
---|---|
Member | |
332 Messages | |
Reg. 2008-06-09 | |
My calls
Best:
Code Geass
Excel Saga
Kaleido Star
Nerima Daikon Brothers
Sayonara, Zetsubou-Sensei
Worst:
Desert Punk
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya ("Someday in the Rain" in S1, and all of S2 except "Bamboo Leaf Rhapsody")
Gah I keep forgetting stuff and have to update this list
Best:
Code Geass
Excel Saga
Kaleido Star
Nerima Daikon Brothers
Sayonara, Zetsubou-Sensei
Worst:
Desert Punk
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya ("Someday in the Rain" in S1, and all of S2 except "Bamboo Leaf Rhapsody")
Gah I keep forgetting stuff and have to update this list