Post #241 · Posted at 2016-11-12 09:32:19pm 7.4 years ago
Sigrev2 | |
---|---|
Member+ | |
4,170 Posts | |
Reg. 2009-10-17 | |
"suffering from success" |
10 Song Shuffle 34: Beginning To Wish You Would
1. Golden Sheet / Anwar Lewis
2. Drown / The Smashing Pumpkins
3. Lady Of Snow / An Danzza
4. Singled Out / New Found Glory
5. The New York Times / Everclear
6. Tap On Damen / The Flashbulb
8. When A Woman's Fed Up / R. Kelly
9. Suck My Kiss / Red Hot Chili Peppers
10. Another Day In The Bay / Nu Vintage
WINNER: Drown / The Smashing Pumpkins
2ND PLACE: Another Day In The Bay / Nu Vintage
It's amusing that one of my all-time favorite songs popped up at song #2. Not a fair chance for the other songs, foobar. Not fair at all.
1. Golden Sheet / Anwar Lewis
2. Drown / The Smashing Pumpkins
3. Lady Of Snow / An Danzza
4. Singled Out / New Found Glory
5. The New York Times / Everclear
6. Tap On Damen / The Flashbulb
8. When A Woman's Fed Up / R. Kelly
9. Suck My Kiss / Red Hot Chili Peppers
10. Another Day In The Bay / Nu Vintage
WINNER: Drown / The Smashing Pumpkins
2ND PLACE: Another Day In The Bay / Nu Vintage
It's amusing that one of my all-time favorite songs popped up at song #2. Not a fair chance for the other songs, foobar. Not fair at all.
Post #242 · Posted at 2016-11-13 12:27:36am 7.4 years ago
Spirit of Nightmare | |
---|---|
Member | |
2,719 Posts | |
Reg. 2007-12-19 | |
"Focul tău nu ne mai încălzește" |
Last updated: 2016-11-13 12:28am
Ah, finally this thread again.
1. Five Finger Death Punch - The Bleeding
2. Sabaton - Firestorm
3. DragonForce - Die By the Sword
4. Rotting Christ - Khaos Geneto (The Sign of Prime Creation)
5. Skeletonwitch - I Am of Death (Hell Has Arrived)
6. Alestorm - Keelhauled
7. Metallica - Welcome Home (Sanitarium)
8. Bring Me the Horizon - Drown
9. Metallica - Suicide & Redemption
10. Sear Bliss - Birth of Eternity
Victory goes to Hungary (this band is Hungarian)! This song begins in a mid tempo riff that explodes into frenzied thrashing and alternates back and forth to excellent effect, and once again, the lyrics give a sense of agony that I like.
Here's the winning song:
1. Five Finger Death Punch - The Bleeding
2. Sabaton - Firestorm
3. DragonForce - Die By the Sword
4. Rotting Christ - Khaos Geneto (The Sign of Prime Creation)
5. Skeletonwitch - I Am of Death (Hell Has Arrived)
6. Alestorm - Keelhauled
7. Metallica - Welcome Home (Sanitarium)
8. Bring Me the Horizon - Drown
9. Metallica - Suicide & Redemption
10. Sear Bliss - Birth of Eternity
Victory goes to Hungary (this band is Hungarian)! This song begins in a mid tempo riff that explodes into frenzied thrashing and alternates back and forth to excellent effect, and once again, the lyrics give a sense of agony that I like.
Here's the winning song:
Post #243 · Posted at 2016-11-13 02:03:29am 7.4 years ago
Astroman129 | |
---|---|
Member | |
1,957 Posts | |
Reg. 2010-02-25 | |
" ♫~~ I'm wired to the world ~~♫" |
Guess we're doing this again!
1. Clarity (feat. Foxes) / Zedd
2. Yours / Ella Henderson
3. Heart On Fire (feat. Elizabeth Troy) / Clean Bandit
4. Breaks / Goldroom
5. Diver / AlunaGeorge
6. In My Blood / Alesso
7. Pocketful of Sunshine / Natasha Bedingfield
8. Judas / Lady Gaga
9. Beautiful Life / Ace of Base
10. Hanging On / Ellie Goulding
1. Clarity (feat. Foxes) / Zedd
2. Yours / Ella Henderson
3. Heart On Fire (feat. Elizabeth Troy) / Clean Bandit
4. Breaks / Goldroom
5. Diver / AlunaGeorge
6. In My Blood / Alesso
7. Pocketful of Sunshine / Natasha Bedingfield
8. Judas / Lady Gaga
9. Beautiful Life / Ace of Base
10. Hanging On / Ellie Goulding
Post #244 · Posted at 2016-11-13 02:42:53am 7.4 years ago
Sigrev2 | |
---|---|
Member+ | |
4,170 Posts | |
Reg. 2009-10-17 | |
"suffering from success" |
10 Song Shuffle 35: All Is Fair In Love And War, And Dude... This Is War
1. When I Grow Up (To Be A Man) / The Beach Boys
2. Suzie Safety / Sparks
3. Free Me / Foo Fighters
4. Shame / Evelyn "Champagne" King
5. Cracking up / m1dy
6. How Now Dark Cloud? / They Might Be Giants
7. Stomp To My Beat (Rascal Dub) / JS-16
8. Vampires Will Never Hurt You / My Chemical Romance
9. Waiting / Green Day
10. Dishwater / Futuristic Sex Robotz
WINNER: Waiting / Green Day AND Suzie Safety / Sparks
2ND PLACE: When I Grow Up (To Be A Man) / The Beach Boys
This decision was so difficult that I said "fuck it" and just picked two songs as winners. Almost had a three-way tie, but I'm playing nice.
1. When I Grow Up (To Be A Man) / The Beach Boys
2. Suzie Safety / Sparks
3. Free Me / Foo Fighters
4. Shame / Evelyn "Champagne" King
5. Cracking up / m1dy
6. How Now Dark Cloud? / They Might Be Giants
7. Stomp To My Beat (Rascal Dub) / JS-16
8. Vampires Will Never Hurt You / My Chemical Romance
9. Waiting / Green Day
10. Dishwater / Futuristic Sex Robotz
WINNER: Waiting / Green Day AND Suzie Safety / Sparks
2ND PLACE: When I Grow Up (To Be A Man) / The Beach Boys
This decision was so difficult that I said "fuck it" and just picked two songs as winners. Almost had a three-way tie, but I'm playing nice.
Post #245 · Posted at 2016-11-13 03:54:55am 7.4 years ago
PureBlue | |
---|---|
Member | |
2,925 Posts | |
Reg. 2009-04-08 | |
"I'm your thorn." |
1. Atreyu - Ex's and Oh's
2. August Burns Red - Back Burner
3. Stray From The Path - iMember
4. Thieves and Villains - Shimmer
5. Kublai Khan - Ghost Pains Pt. 3
6. Lamb Of God - One Gun
7. Bring Me The Horizon - Hospital For Souls
8. Slaves - Shoutout To All My Toasters
9. Whitechapel - End Of Flesh
10. Lana Del Rey - West Coast
Winner: August Burns Red - Back Burner. This song has some sentimental value because it was one of the first songs I really moshed to at a show. It's also just a really good metalcore song.
2nd place: Bring Me The Horizon - Hospital For Souls. It's probably one of BMTH's most adventurous songs. Great balance between melody and heaviness. For a band that used to play pretty much straight deathcore breakdowns, this shit is pretty fucking out there.
2. August Burns Red - Back Burner
3. Stray From The Path - iMember
4. Thieves and Villains - Shimmer
5. Kublai Khan - Ghost Pains Pt. 3
6. Lamb Of God - One Gun
7. Bring Me The Horizon - Hospital For Souls
8. Slaves - Shoutout To All My Toasters
9. Whitechapel - End Of Flesh
10. Lana Del Rey - West Coast
Winner: August Burns Red - Back Burner. This song has some sentimental value because it was one of the first songs I really moshed to at a show. It's also just a really good metalcore song.
2nd place: Bring Me The Horizon - Hospital For Souls. It's probably one of BMTH's most adventurous songs. Great balance between melody and heaviness. For a band that used to play pretty much straight deathcore breakdowns, this shit is pretty fucking out there.
Post #246 · Posted at 2016-11-13 05:01:33am 7.4 years ago
Mozata | |
---|---|
Member | |
36 Posts | |
Reg. 2016-10-08 | |
1. Blink 182 - Dogs Eating Dogs
2. Eric Johnson - Cliffs of Dover
3. Sun Araw - Deep Cover
4. Yes - Roundabout
5. Caravan Palace - Suzy
6. All That Remains - Two Weeks
7. Blink 182 - Dammit
8. Sun Araw - High Slide
9. Streetlight Manifesto - One Foot on the Gas, One Foot in the Grave
10. Peter McConnen - Casino Calavera
It's more like a four-way tie (2, 3, 5, & 10), but Casino Calavera takes it for the mood and the fact that it's part of a great game.
2. Eric Johnson - Cliffs of Dover
3. Sun Araw - Deep Cover
4. Yes - Roundabout
5. Caravan Palace - Suzy
6. All That Remains - Two Weeks
7. Blink 182 - Dammit
8. Sun Araw - High Slide
9. Streetlight Manifesto - One Foot on the Gas, One Foot in the Grave
10. Peter McConnen - Casino Calavera
It's more like a four-way tie (2, 3, 5, & 10), but Casino Calavera takes it for the mood and the fact that it's part of a great game.
Post #247 · Posted at 2016-11-13 06:00:14am 7.4 years ago
Silver Spirit | |
---|---|
Member | |
6,595 Posts | |
Reg. 2008-09-14 | |
"i was born at a very young age" |
1. Stromae / Tous les mêmes
2. Metronomy / Black Eye/Burnt Thumb
3. Marina and the Diamonds / Solitaire
4. kors k feat. MAYA / Sticker
5. KNOWER / Time Traveler
6. Aran / We're Back
7. Phantogram / The Day You Died
8. Taishi / The Survivor
9. Rihanna feat. Drake / Work
10. Daft Punk / Around The World
a lot of these are songs where i really love the artist but the song itself isn't my fav by them (especially Solitaire and The Day You Died). but Tous les mêmes was the first Stromae song I ever heard and it's still my favorite.
runners-up: Time Traveler, We're Back, Around The World
2. Metronomy / Black Eye/Burnt Thumb
3. Marina and the Diamonds / Solitaire
4. kors k feat. MAYA / Sticker
5. KNOWER / Time Traveler
6. Aran / We're Back
7. Phantogram / The Day You Died
8. Taishi / The Survivor
9. Rihanna feat. Drake / Work
10. Daft Punk / Around The World
a lot of these are songs where i really love the artist but the song itself isn't my fav by them (especially Solitaire and The Day You Died). but Tous les mêmes was the first Stromae song I ever heard and it's still my favorite.
runners-up: Time Traveler, We're Back, Around The World
Post #248 · Posted at 2016-11-13 12:53:31pm 7.4 years ago
Spirit of Nightmare | |
---|---|
Member | |
2,719 Posts | |
Reg. 2007-12-19 | |
"Focul tău nu ne mai încălzește" |
01. Exodus - Bonded by Blood
02. Sabaton - Metal Machine
03. Shining - Krossade Drömmar och Brutna Löften (swedish for "Crushed Dreams and Broken Promises")
04. Dimmu Borgir - Glittertind
05. Dimmu Borgir - The Foreshadowing Furnace
06. King Diamond - Cremation
07. Candlemass - Black Dwarf
08. Iron Maiden - The Trooper
09. Asta Kask - Precis Som Far (swedish again, this time for "Just Like Father")
10. Meshuggah - Nostrum
And the winner is:
02. Sabaton - Metal Machine
03. Shining - Krossade Drömmar och Brutna Löften (swedish for "Crushed Dreams and Broken Promises")
04. Dimmu Borgir - Glittertind
05. Dimmu Borgir - The Foreshadowing Furnace
06. King Diamond - Cremation
07. Candlemass - Black Dwarf
08. Iron Maiden - The Trooper
09. Asta Kask - Precis Som Far (swedish again, this time for "Just Like Father")
10. Meshuggah - Nostrum
And the winner is:
Post #249 · Posted at 2016-11-13 05:59:00pm 7.4 years ago
L33tAliceIp | |
---|---|
Member | |
471 Posts | |
Reg. 2011-10-06 | |
"Prepare for disappointment" |
1. Eric Clapton - Change the World
2. Third Eye Blind - Jumper
3. Janet Jackson - I Get Lonely
4. Rhythmcentric - Your Love Is With Me
5. S Club 7 - Don't Stop Movin'
6. Ace of Base - Cruel Summer
7. Madonna - Ray of Light
8. Fastball - The Way
9. Eminem feat. Nate Dogg - Shake That
10. Madonna - Justify My Love
I chose Don't Stop Movin' because of its nu disco beats and catchy hook. It really is a funky, funky beat.
2. Third Eye Blind - Jumper
3. Janet Jackson - I Get Lonely
4. Rhythmcentric - Your Love Is With Me
5. S Club 7 - Don't Stop Movin'
6. Ace of Base - Cruel Summer
7. Madonna - Ray of Light
8. Fastball - The Way
9. Eminem feat. Nate Dogg - Shake That
10. Madonna - Justify My Love
I chose Don't Stop Movin' because of its nu disco beats and catchy hook. It really is a funky, funky beat.
Post #250 · Posted at 2016-11-14 02:18:47am 7.4 years ago
1. Adventure Of A Lifetime // Coldplay
2. Stand Back // Stevie Nicks
3. Give Me Everything // Pitbull
4. Stairway To Heaven // Led Zeppelin
5. Give It Away // Red Hot Chili Peppers
6. Brooklyn Girls // Catey Shaw
7. Mr. Saxobeat // Alexandra Stan
8. Harvard // Diet Cig
9. No Type // Rae Sremmurd
10. Killing Me Softly With His Song // Roberta Flack
WINNER: Give It Away // Red Hot Chili Peppers
This was a tough call between Give It Away & Stairway To Heaven, but I chose Give It Away because of the bassline.
2. Stand Back // Stevie Nicks
3. Give Me Everything // Pitbull
4. Stairway To Heaven // Led Zeppelin
5. Give It Away // Red Hot Chili Peppers
6. Brooklyn Girls // Catey Shaw
7. Mr. Saxobeat // Alexandra Stan
8. Harvard // Diet Cig
9. No Type // Rae Sremmurd
10. Killing Me Softly With His Song // Roberta Flack
WINNER: Give It Away // Red Hot Chili Peppers
This was a tough call between Give It Away & Stairway To Heaven, but I chose Give It Away because of the bassline.
Post #251 · Posted at 2016-11-14 02:33:16am 7.4 years ago
Sigrev2 | |
---|---|
Member+ | |
4,170 Posts | |
Reg. 2009-10-17 | |
"suffering from success" |
10 Song Shuffle 36: You Didn't Cut Deep Enough
1. Wake Me Up When September Ends / Green Day
2. Rainwater / Lemon Demon
3. Timelapse / The Flashbulb
4. Still Cruisin' / The Beach Boys
5. AND THAT'S WHEN I SAW HER/ Under Two Palms
6. Give Me It / The Cure
7. March Of The Gels / Thomas Newman
8. The Hunter / Red Hot Chili Peppers
9. Youngblood / Green Day
10. Great Escape / Moby
Winner: Youngblood / Green Day
2nd Place: Great Escape / Moby
YOUNG
BLOOD
YOUNG
BLOOD
YOUNG
BLOOD
SHE'S MY LITTLE YOUNGBLOOD
1. Wake Me Up When September Ends / Green Day
2. Rainwater / Lemon Demon
3. Timelapse / The Flashbulb
4. Still Cruisin' / The Beach Boys
5. AND THAT'S WHEN I SAW HER/ Under Two Palms
6. Give Me It / The Cure
7. March Of The Gels / Thomas Newman
8. The Hunter / Red Hot Chili Peppers
9. Youngblood / Green Day
10. Great Escape / Moby
Winner: Youngblood / Green Day
2nd Place: Great Escape / Moby
YOUNG
BLOOD
YOUNG
BLOOD
YOUNG
BLOOD
SHE'S MY LITTLE YOUNGBLOOD
Post #252 · Posted at 2016-11-16 06:06:13pm 7.4 years ago
Silver Spirit | |
---|---|
Member | |
6,595 Posts | |
Reg. 2008-09-14 | |
"i was born at a very young age" |
1. Phantogram / Fall In Love
2. Shinichi Osawa / Zingaro
3. Shinichi Osawa feat. Paul Chambers / Singapore Swing
4. Phantogram / You Don't Get Me High Anymore
5. FAKE TYPE. feat. 電波少女 / President
6. Kate Boy / Northern Lights
7. Stromae / Formidable
8. Stromae / Carmen
9. Coucheron feat. Eastside and Mayer Hawthorne / Deep End
10. Julian Casablancas / 11th Dimension
idk how it happened that three different artists ended up there twice
YDGMHA is a Really Good Song, and Three is a Really Good Album
2. Shinichi Osawa / Zingaro
3. Shinichi Osawa feat. Paul Chambers / Singapore Swing
4. Phantogram / You Don't Get Me High Anymore
5. FAKE TYPE. feat. 電波少女 / President
6. Kate Boy / Northern Lights
7. Stromae / Formidable
8. Stromae / Carmen
9. Coucheron feat. Eastside and Mayer Hawthorne / Deep End
10. Julian Casablancas / 11th Dimension
idk how it happened that three different artists ended up there twice
YDGMHA is a Really Good Song, and Three is a Really Good Album
Post #253 · Posted at 2016-11-24 08:33:15pm 7.4 years ago
Quickman | |
---|---|
Member+ | |
6,058 Posts | |
Reg. 2013-08-17 | |
"five minute white boy challenge" |
Last updated: 2016-11-24 08:34pm
1. Karma Police / Radiohead (7th)
2. Crush / Pendulum (10th)
3. Forest Stage / Sega Rally Championship (5th)
4. NEW YORK EVOLVED / nc underground (6th)
5. Spiral Static / Muse (2nd)
6. Velocity Shift / Overseer (8th)
7. Plug In Baby / Muse (9th)
8. 15 Steps / Radiohead (WINNER)
9. Out Of Space / The Prodigy (4th)
10. Lover's Leap / Bim Sherman (3rd)
(I RANKED ALL OF THEM BECAUSE THEY'RE ALL REALLY GOOD.)
2. Crush / Pendulum (10th)
3. Forest Stage / Sega Rally Championship (5th)
4. NEW YORK EVOLVED / nc underground (6th)
5. Spiral Static / Muse (2nd)
6. Velocity Shift / Overseer (8th)
7. Plug In Baby / Muse (9th)
8. 15 Steps / Radiohead (WINNER)
9. Out Of Space / The Prodigy (4th)
10. Lover's Leap / Bim Sherman (3rd)
(I RANKED ALL OF THEM BECAUSE THEY'RE ALL REALLY GOOD.)
Post #254 · Posted at 2016-11-24 09:31:13pm 7.4 years ago
Spirit of Nightmare | |
---|---|
Member | |
2,719 Posts | |
Reg. 2007-12-19 | |
"Focul tău nu ne mai încălzește" |
01. Cannibal Corpse - Demented Aggression
02. At the Gates - Blinded by Fear
03. Sabaton - 7734
04. Exodus - Exodus
05. Loke - Vackra Människors Sång (Swedish for "Beautiful People's Song")
06. Sonata Arctica - The Cage
07. Lamb of God - Walk With Me in Hell
08. Arch Enemy - War Eternal
09. Ragnarok - My Refuge in Darkness
10. Cradle of Filth - The Death of Love
WINNER:
02. At the Gates - Blinded by Fear
03. Sabaton - 7734
04. Exodus - Exodus
05. Loke - Vackra Människors Sång (Swedish for "Beautiful People's Song")
06. Sonata Arctica - The Cage
07. Lamb of God - Walk With Me in Hell
08. Arch Enemy - War Eternal
09. Ragnarok - My Refuge in Darkness
10. Cradle of Filth - The Death of Love
WINNER:
Post #255 · Posted at 2016-11-29 11:23:39pm 7.4 years ago
_|/-\43D | |
---|---|
Member | |
2,980 Posts | |
Reg. 2011-11-09 | |
1. Red, White & You // Steven Tyler
2. Keep Singing // Rick Astley
3. Melt Me // Hanni El Khatib
4. The Adams Administration // Hamilton Soundtrack
5. Face The Fire // Michelle Chamuel
6. How Could You Babe // Tobias Jesso Jr.
7. Smoke On The Water // Deep Purple
8. V (Conclusion) // dj TAKA
9. Every Breaking Wave // U2
10. The Rose // Bette Midler
WINNER: The Rose // Bette Midler
COMMENTARY: This was a TOUGH call between The Rose & Smoke On The Water. But ultimately, The Rose is one of my favorite songs ever written, and that trumps the best riff of all time in my opinion.
And also because of the sign language scene from Napoleon Dynamite.
2. Keep Singing // Rick Astley
3. Melt Me // Hanni El Khatib
4. The Adams Administration // Hamilton Soundtrack
5. Face The Fire // Michelle Chamuel
6. How Could You Babe // Tobias Jesso Jr.
7. Smoke On The Water // Deep Purple
8. V (Conclusion) // dj TAKA
9. Every Breaking Wave // U2
10. The Rose // Bette Midler
WINNER: The Rose // Bette Midler
COMMENTARY: This was a TOUGH call between The Rose & Smoke On The Water. But ultimately, The Rose is one of my favorite songs ever written, and that trumps the best riff of all time in my opinion.
And also because of the sign language scene from Napoleon Dynamite.
Post #256 · Posted at 2016-12-25 12:03:43am 7.3 years ago
Silver Spirit | |
---|---|
Member | |
6,595 Posts | |
Reg. 2008-09-14 | |
"i was born at a very young age" |
1. HOME / Decay
2. Yeah Yeah Yeahs / Heads Will Roll
3. Stromae / ave cesaria
4. Phantogram / Same Old Blues
5. Washed Out / Feel It All Around
6. Starship Amazing / Crystal Gods
7. Shinichi Osawa / Star Guitar
8. Disclosure feat. Sam Smith / Latch
9. Shinichi Osawa / Thank You For Your Love
10. Chet Faker / Gold (Flume Re-Work)
Star Guitar is a fantastic remix of the Chemical Brothers song: Shinichi really does it justice.
i really like shinichi osawa okay
2. Yeah Yeah Yeahs / Heads Will Roll
3. Stromae / ave cesaria
4. Phantogram / Same Old Blues
5. Washed Out / Feel It All Around
6. Starship Amazing / Crystal Gods
7. Shinichi Osawa / Star Guitar
8. Disclosure feat. Sam Smith / Latch
9. Shinichi Osawa / Thank You For Your Love
10. Chet Faker / Gold (Flume Re-Work)
Star Guitar is a fantastic remix of the Chemical Brothers song: Shinichi really does it justice.
i really like shinichi osawa okay
Post #257 · Posted at 2016-12-25 12:13:54am 7.3 years ago
PunkRoseBlitz | |
---|---|
Member | |
22 Posts | |
Reg. 2016-10-05 | |
"Dance like there's no tomorrow!" |
1. Emperor's New Clothes / Panic! At the Disco
2. How About a Song? "An Unwavering Heart" / GAME FREAK & Shota Kageyama
3. The Static Age / Green Day
4. Nothing Else Matters / Metallica
5. Fantastic Baby / Big Bang
6. Thnks fr th Mmrs / Fall Out Boy
7. Forever Now / Green Day
8. Thunder / Boys Like Girls
9. The Kill / 30 Seconds to Mars
10. Lose Yourself to Dance / Daft Punk feat. Pharrell Williams
Green Day's new album is fantastic, despite not being completely stellar like American Idiot or 21st Century Breakdown, but this song is easily one of the best in their recent album. It's no surprise since they're my favorite band~ <3
2. How About a Song? "An Unwavering Heart" / GAME FREAK & Shota Kageyama
3. The Static Age / Green Day
4. Nothing Else Matters / Metallica
5. Fantastic Baby / Big Bang
6. Thnks fr th Mmrs / Fall Out Boy
7. Forever Now / Green Day
8. Thunder / Boys Like Girls
9. The Kill / 30 Seconds to Mars
10. Lose Yourself to Dance / Daft Punk feat. Pharrell Williams
Green Day's new album is fantastic, despite not being completely stellar like American Idiot or 21st Century Breakdown, but this song is easily one of the best in their recent album. It's no surprise since they're my favorite band~ <3
Post #258 · Posted at 2017-02-26 09:18:48pm 7.1 years ago
_|/-\43D | |
---|---|
Member | |
2,980 Posts | |
Reg. 2011-11-09 | |
1. You've Made Me So Very Happy // Blood, Sweat & Tears
2. Good Times // Chic
3. Life In A Northern Town // The Dream Academy
4. Kailua // StripE
5. Killer Queen // Queen
6. Mama Told Me (Not To Come) // Three Dog Night
7. Teenage Dream // Katy Perry
8. DJ Got Us Fallin' In Love // Usher ft. Pitbull
9. Clocks // Coldplay
10. Eternal Flame // The Bangles
This one was a toss-up between 5 & 9. I ended up going with Killer Queen because Freddie Mercury's voice is just timeless.
1. Truckin' // Grateful Dead
2. Hymn For The Weekend (Seeb Remix) // Coldplay
3. Faded // Alan Walker
4. Fuck Up Some Commas // Future
5. HandClap // Fitz and The Tantrums
6. Golden Years // David Bowie
7. CoCo // O.T. Genasis
8. Heebie Jeebies // Louis Armstrong & His Hot Five
9. Controlla // Drake
10. Damn I Wish I Was Your Lover // Halestorm
Louis Armstrong's voice is just too iconic to ignore.
2. Good Times // Chic
3. Life In A Northern Town // The Dream Academy
4. Kailua // StripE
5. Killer Queen // Queen
6. Mama Told Me (Not To Come) // Three Dog Night
7. Teenage Dream // Katy Perry
8. DJ Got Us Fallin' In Love // Usher ft. Pitbull
9. Clocks // Coldplay
10. Eternal Flame // The Bangles
This one was a toss-up between 5 & 9. I ended up going with Killer Queen because Freddie Mercury's voice is just timeless.
1. Truckin' // Grateful Dead
2. Hymn For The Weekend (Seeb Remix) // Coldplay
3. Faded // Alan Walker
4. Fuck Up Some Commas // Future
5. HandClap // Fitz and The Tantrums
6. Golden Years // David Bowie
7. CoCo // O.T. Genasis
8. Heebie Jeebies // Louis Armstrong & His Hot Five
9. Controlla // Drake
10. Damn I Wish I Was Your Lover // Halestorm
Louis Armstrong's voice is just too iconic to ignore.
Post #259 · Posted at 2017-02-27 12:57:38am 7.1 years ago
Fruitegable | |
---|---|
Member | |
226 Posts | |
Reg. 2010-11-20 | |
"girl is very beautifu" |
Alvvays - Archie, Marry Me
Capsule ft. Sonic Coaster Pop - Candy Cutie
Tyler, The Creator - Find Your Wings
Capsule - Eternity
Kate Bush - Love And Anger
Oneohtrix Point Never - Cryo
R.E.M. - Orange Crush
The 1975 - Love Me
MF Doom - Calamus Root
Paramore - Ain't It Fun
---
Alvvays is such a cute band and Archie, Marry Me is an equally cute song <3
Patiently waiting for that follow-up album
Capsule ft. Sonic Coaster Pop - Candy Cutie
Tyler, The Creator - Find Your Wings
Capsule - Eternity
Kate Bush - Love And Anger
Oneohtrix Point Never - Cryo
R.E.M. - Orange Crush
The 1975 - Love Me
MF Doom - Calamus Root
Paramore - Ain't It Fun
---
Alvvays is such a cute band and Archie, Marry Me is an equally cute song <3
Patiently waiting for that follow-up album
Post #260 · Posted at 2017-02-27 01:42:52am 7.1 years ago
SomethingRandom | |
---|---|
Member | |
2,794 Posts | |
Reg. 2015-02-21 | |
"bootylicious " |
#1: Twlight Zone
#2: Overworld (from SMB2)
#3: Kaze no densetu
#4: REMEMBER ME
#5: Itsumo nando demo
#6: I Want You To Know
#7: sola
#8: not eternity
#9: Flynn Lives
#10: Wake Me Up
i have such music taste
anyways i pick Twilight Zone because it is great and it is legend
#2: Overworld (from SMB2)
#3: Kaze no densetu
#4: REMEMBER ME
#5: Itsumo nando demo
#6: I Want You To Know
#7: sola
#8: not eternity
#9: Flynn Lives
#10: Wake Me Up
i have such music taste
anyways i pick Twilight Zone because it is great and it is legend