Post #1 · Posted at 2010-06-07 11:54:46pm 13.9 years ago
starfoxluver | |
---|---|
Member | |
198 帖子 | |
Reg. 2008-12-26 | |
It's a board basically discussing your likes and dislikes of different anime
Here's mine:
Likes:
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
Lucky Star
Azumanga Daioh
Ouran High School Host Club
.Hack// series
Pokemon
Bleach
Dislike:
Unknown for now
Here's mine:
Likes:
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
Lucky Star
Azumanga Daioh
Ouran High School Host Club
.Hack// series
Pokemon
Bleach
Dislike:
Unknown for now
Post #2 · Posted at 2010-06-08 12:38:30am 13.9 years ago
RGTM | |
---|---|
Moderator+ | |
7,206 帖子 | |
Reg. 2007-07-19 | |
"BBCode Not Allowed" |
I am not a huge anime fan, but....
Likes:
Chobits
Likes:
Chobits
Post #3 · Posted at 2010-06-08 01:11:00am 13.9 years ago
-Viper- | |
---|---|
Member+ | |
2,409 帖子 | |
Reg. 2007-10-26 | |
Best:
FLCL
Full Metal Alchemist
Dragonball+Z
Bleach
Death Note
Samurai Champloo
Welcome to the NHK
Meh:
Gurren Lagann
Inuyasha
Rurouni Kenshin
Worst:
Naruto
One Piece
FLCL
Full Metal Alchemist
Dragonball+Z
Bleach
Death Note
Samurai Champloo
Welcome to the NHK
Meh:
Gurren Lagann
Inuyasha
Rurouni Kenshin
Worst:
Naruto
One Piece
Post #4 · Posted at 2010-06-08 01:54:43am 13.9 years ago
Telperion | |
---|---|
Member+ | |
2,003 帖子 | |
Reg. 2009-04-25 | |
"btor2osly" |
The only anime I've ever watched are Hetalia Axis Powers and FLCL, both of which I really, really like
Post #5 · Posted at 2010-06-08 02:12:42am 13.9 years ago
mageman17 | |
---|---|
Member | |
2,102 帖子 | |
Reg. 2008-06-15 | |
"MAGGLE" |
Best:
Neon Genesis Evangelion (with End of Evangelion as last two eps)
Jigoku Shoujo
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
Kacho-oji ("Legend of Black Heaven")
Worst:
Naruto
Battle B-Daman
Subjected to change in the future without prior notice.
Neon Genesis Evangelion (with End of Evangelion as last two eps)
Jigoku Shoujo
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
Kacho-oji ("Legend of Black Heaven")
Worst:
Naruto
Battle B-Daman
Subjected to change in the future without prior notice.
Post #6 · Posted at 2010-06-08 02:20:04am 13.9 years ago
Silver Spirit | |
---|---|
Member | |
6,607 帖子 | |
Reg. 2008-09-14 | |
"i was born at a very young age" |
Like:
Bleach
Haruhi
D.Gray-Man
Meh:
One Piece
Code Geass
Hate:
Naruto
Bleach
Haruhi
D.Gray-Man
Meh:
One Piece
Code Geass
Hate:
Naruto
Post #7 · Posted at 2010-06-08 02:20:32am 13.9 years ago
Exor | |
---|---|
Member | |
3,646 帖子 | |
Reg. 2008-05-29 | |
"^ featured on Law & Order" |
Best:
Lucky Star
Death Note
Neon Genesis Evangelion
Serial Experiments Lain
K-ON
Sailor Moon
Elfen Lied
Akira (while not a series)
<-- look @ Osaka
Worst:
One Piece
Lucky Star
Death Note
Neon Genesis Evangelion
Serial Experiments Lain
K-ON
Sailor Moon
Elfen Lied
Akira (while not a series)
<-- look @ Osaka
Worst:
One Piece
Post #8 · Posted at 2010-06-08 02:39:43am 13.9 years ago
Tyma | |
---|---|
Member | |
2,309 帖子 | |
Not Set | |
Reg. 2006-05-31 | |
You are a horrible, horrible man.
Best :
One Piece
Death Note
Hajime no Ippo
K-On!
Giant Robo : The Day The Earth Stood Still
Worst :
The Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya
Naruto Shippuden
Gurren Lagann
The Daughter Of Twenty Faces
Revolutionary Girl Utena
Best :
One Piece
Death Note
Hajime no Ippo
K-On!
Giant Robo : The Day The Earth Stood Still
Worst :
The Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya
Naruto Shippuden
Gurren Lagann
The Daughter Of Twenty Faces
Revolutionary Girl Utena
Post #9 · Posted at 2010-06-08 04:10:21am 13.9 years ago
starfoxluver | |
---|---|
Member | |
198 帖子 | |
Reg. 2008-12-26 | |
Update:
Likes:
Death Note
One Piece
Must Watch:
K-On!
Likes:
Death Note
One Piece
Must Watch:
K-On!
Post #10 · Posted at 2010-06-08 05:13:22am 13.9 years ago
Exor | |
---|---|
Member | |
3,646 帖子 | |
Reg. 2008-05-29 | |
"^ featured on Law & Order" |
Quote: Tyma
You are a horrible, horrible man.
Because of EVA, Lain, and Akira?EDIT: Add Sailor Moon to my Best list...
Post #11 · Posted at 2010-06-08 05:54:11am 13.9 years ago
silenttype01 | |
---|---|
Member+ | |
8,023 帖子 | |
Reg. 2007-01-19 | |
"DINGDONG♥HEARTS" |
I like:
Yu Yu Hakusho
FLCL
Shakugan no Shana
Eureka 7
Blood +
Cowboy Bebop
Azumanga Daioh
Lucky Star
Dragon Ball
Dragon Ball Kai
I dislike:
One Piece
Bleach
Naruto (believe it! :U)
Yu Yu Hakusho
FLCL
Shakugan no Shana
Eureka 7
Blood +
Cowboy Bebop
Azumanga Daioh
Lucky Star
Dragon Ball
Dragon Ball Kai
I dislike:
One Piece
Bleach
Naruto (believe it! :U)
Post #12 · Posted at 2010-06-08 10:35:51am 13.9 years ago
Max | |
---|---|
Member+ | |
8,111 帖子 | |
Reg. 2008-02-05 | |
"Charlie isn't real" |
Best:
DragonBall
DragonBall Z
DragonBall Kai
Inuyasha
FLCL
Cowboy Bebop
Sailor Moon (wut bitches? :V)
Saint Seiya
Death Note
Full Metal Alchemist
Full Metal Brotherhood
Bleach (in its first seasons, after they found out about Aizen and junk, it kind of went downhill for me from that moment, hence not me watching it as i did before).
Worst:
Pokemon
Digimon
Yu-Gi-Oh (Although the first season was good...the rest was crap)
One Piece (could NEVEr get into that anime...NEVER)
and Naruto...well the English dubbed, Japanese was ok, but then it also got tired, repetitive, boring, and just overly...crappy :/
DragonBall
DragonBall Z
DragonBall Kai
Inuyasha
FLCL
Cowboy Bebop
Sailor Moon (wut bitches? :V)
Saint Seiya
Death Note
Full Metal Alchemist
Full Metal Brotherhood
Bleach (in its first seasons, after they found out about Aizen and junk, it kind of went downhill for me from that moment, hence not me watching it as i did before).
Worst:
Pokemon
Digimon
Yu-Gi-Oh (Although the first season was good...the rest was crap)
One Piece (could NEVEr get into that anime...NEVER)
and Naruto...well the English dubbed, Japanese was ok, but then it also got tired, repetitive, boring, and just overly...crappy :/
Post #13 · Posted at 2010-06-08 10:55:28am 13.9 years ago
Kynayo | |
---|---|
Member | |
2,756 帖子 | |
Reg. 2008-01-28 | |
"キナヨ" |
Likes:
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
Lucky Star
Azumanga Daioh
Bleach
FLCL
Full Metal Alchemist
Death Note
Sailor Moon
School Rumble
Gurren Lagann
No real dislikes that I know of, because the ones I didn't get into right on one episode, I never gave another chance. >_>
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
Lucky Star
Azumanga Daioh
Bleach
FLCL
Full Metal Alchemist
Death Note
Sailor Moon
School Rumble
Gurren Lagann
No real dislikes that I know of, because the ones I didn't get into right on one episode, I never gave another chance. >_>
Post #14 · Posted at 2010-06-08 10:58:57am 13.9 years ago
chewi | |
---|---|
Member+ | |
8,537 帖子 | |
Not Set | |
Reg. 2008-02-24 | |
I don't really watch that much anime...
Like:
K-ON
Lucky Star
Azumanga Daioh
Elfen Lied
Yu-Gi-Oh (1st season)
Dislike:
None yet
Like:
K-ON
Lucky Star
Azumanga Daioh
Elfen Lied
Yu-Gi-Oh (1st season)
Dislike:
None yet
Post #15 · Posted at 2010-06-08 11:14:49am 13.9 years ago
Tyma | |
---|---|
Member | |
2,309 帖子 | |
Not Set | |
Reg. 2006-05-31 | |
Quote: Exor
Quote: Tyma
You are a horrible, horrible man.
Because of EVA, Lain, and Akira?EDIT: Add Sailor Moon to my Best list...
All 4 of those are must-watch anime, even Sailor Moon.
I've never seen anybody actually say that they hate One Piece, though. Most people either love it, have no idea what it is, or "didn't watch it because they didn't like the art style"
Post #16 · Posted at 2010-06-08 11:25:27am 13.9 years ago
Zukin-Man | |
---|---|
Member+ | |
4,679 帖子 | |
Reg. 2008-05-12 | |
"Nature: Naughty" |
Best
Azumanga Daioh
Lucky Star
Chobits
Cowboy Bebop
Duel Masters (when viewed with the American parody-dubbing)
Worst
FLCL
Naruto
Any Dragon Ball that has a suffix
I'm not finished with K-On! yet, but it's on its way to the Best column so far.
Azumanga Daioh
Lucky Star
Chobits
Cowboy Bebop
Duel Masters (when viewed with the American parody-dubbing)
Worst
FLCL
Naruto
Any Dragon Ball that has a suffix
I'm not finished with K-On! yet, but it's on its way to the Best column so far.
Post #17 · Posted at 2010-06-08 04:44:34pm 13.9 years ago
Spirit of Nightmare | |
---|---|
Member | |
2,721 帖子 | |
Reg. 2007-12-19 | |
"Focul tău nu ne mai încălzește" |
Best
Death Note
Dragonball Z
Worst
Lucky Star (It's that theme song that's turning me off so much)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (can have the same problem, although that song isn't as annoying)
Death Note
Dragonball Z
Worst
Lucky Star (It's that theme song that's turning me off so much)
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (can have the same problem, although that song isn't as annoying)
Post #18 · Posted at 2010-06-08 06:01:50pm 13.9 years ago
tsugaru7reveng | |
---|---|
Member+ | |
1,430 帖子 | |
Reg. 2006-06-02 | |
God-tier:
-Ranma 1/2
-GTO
Good-tier:
-Fuushigi Yuugi
-Ayashi no Ceres
-Chobits
-The older Pokemon shows
-Beyblade
Ok-tier
-The newer Pokemon shows
-Crush Gear Turbo
DAJI-tier:
-Naruto
-Bakugan
-Yu-Gi-Oh!
-Ranma 1/2
-GTO
Good-tier:
-Fuushigi Yuugi
-Ayashi no Ceres
-Chobits
-The older Pokemon shows
-Beyblade
Ok-tier
-The newer Pokemon shows
-Crush Gear Turbo
DAJI-tier:
-Naruto
-Bakugan
-Yu-Gi-Oh!
Post #19 · Posted at 2010-06-08 06:47:08pm 13.9 years ago
corny892 | |
---|---|
Member | |
8 帖子 | |
Reg. 2010-03-18 | |
My Likes:
1. K-On! (1st & The On-going 2nd Season)
2. Azumanga Daioh
3. Cardcaptor Sakura
4. Chobits
5. Princess Tutu
6. Fancy Lala
7. Detective Conan
My Dis-likes
1. Naruto (Hate This Show Damn It To Hell!)
2. Yu-Gi-Oh! (GX Only)
Possible Candidates
1. To Heart 2
2. Lucky Star
3. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
4. Toradora
5. Minami-ke
*Subject To Change As A Watch More Animes (I Download Of Course I Don't Have A Anime Channel On My Cable.)
1. K-On! (1st & The On-going 2nd Season)
2. Azumanga Daioh
3. Cardcaptor Sakura
4. Chobits
5. Princess Tutu
6. Fancy Lala
7. Detective Conan
My Dis-likes
1. Naruto (Hate This Show Damn It To Hell!)
2. Yu-Gi-Oh! (GX Only)
Possible Candidates
1. To Heart 2
2. Lucky Star
3. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
4. Toradora
5. Minami-ke
*Subject To Change As A Watch More Animes (I Download Of Course I Don't Have A Anime Channel On My Cable.)
Post #20 · Posted at 2010-06-08 07:36:05pm 13.9 years ago
SpyHunter29 | |
---|---|
Member | |
337 帖子 | |
Reg. 2008-06-09 | |
My calls
Best:
Code Geass
Excel Saga
Kaleido Star
Nerima Daikon Brothers
Sayonara, Zetsubou-Sensei
Worst:
Desert Punk
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya ("Someday in the Rain" in S1, and all of S2 except "Bamboo Leaf Rhapsody")
Gah I keep forgetting stuff and have to update this list
Best:
Code Geass
Excel Saga
Kaleido Star
Nerima Daikon Brothers
Sayonara, Zetsubou-Sensei
Worst:
Desert Punk
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya ("Someday in the Rain" in S1, and all of S2 except "Bamboo Leaf Rhapsody")
Gah I keep forgetting stuff and have to update this list